Enjoy the best cricket betting experience in Bangladesh at kix8
From BPL, IPL, and T20 World Cup to bilateral series — feel the excitement of every ball with kix8.
Why is cricket betting so popular at kix8?
Cricket is an inseparable part of the hearts of people in Bangladesh. From Bangladesh Tigers batting to the thrilling BPL season — millions of fans dream of their favourite team in every match. kix8 turns that passion into a reliable and safe betting experience.
On our platform you can bet on all major cricket tournaments at home and abroad. From pre-match to live betting — everything in one place, in Bengali, in the language you know. Deposit instantly with bKash, Nagad, or Rocket and withdraw your winnings quickly.
Register at kix8 and get a 100% first deposit bonus of up to ৳20,000. Use this bonus to bet on more matches and turn your cricket knowledge into rewards.
Special advantages of kix8 cricket betting
Live In-Play Betting
Bet on every over and every ball while the match is in progress. Make the right decisions at the right time with real-time odds updates.
Live BettingMajor Tournament Coverage
BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, ICC Championship, bilateral series — betting is available for all major tournaments.
InternationalCompetitive Odds
Get the best odds with low margins. Get the most value from your cricket knowledge with kix8's competitive pricing.
Best ValueInstant Deposit and Withdrawal
Start from just ৳500 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or bank transfer. Receive your winnings within 10 to 45 minutes.
Fast PayoutsDetailed Statistics
Easily view player, team, and pitch analysis. Bet based on information and improve your chances of winning.
AnalysisCricket Bonus Offers
Extra bonuses on select matches, free bet offers, and VIP cashback — betting at kix8 brings more rewards.
BonusReal-time bets while the match is on
kix8's live in-play betting feature gives you the ability to change your bets while a match is in progress. See how the first innings unfolds and adjust your bets for the second innings, or make instant decisions when a new wicket falls.
Our live scoreboard and odds updates are available in Bengali, so there is no language barrier. Whether you are at a BPL ground or watching the match from home — kix8 is with you at all times.
All you need is ৳500 in your wallet to join live betting. No complications, no long waits.
Popular Betting Markets
kix8 offers various types of cricket markets. Choose the right market based on your preference and expertise.
Match Winner
Bet on which team will win the match. Available for every format — Test, ODI, or T20.
Top Run-Scorer
Place a bet on which batter will score the most runs. Put your own analysis to work.
Top Wicket-Taker
Which bowler will take the most wickets? Bet on your pick — pacer or spinner.
Over/Under Runs
Bet on whether the runs in a given over will be more or less than a set number.
Toss Winner
Place a quick bet on who will win the toss before the match starts. A simple and fun market.
Man of the Match
Predict who will win the player of the match award. A correct pick brings a big reward.
Which tournaments can you bet on?
BPL
Bangladesh Premier League — the most exciting T20 tournament in the country. Full betting markets are available for every match.
IPL
Indian Premier League — bet on the most popular T20 league in the world. Place bets on the performances of top stars.
T20 World Cup
ICC T20 World Cup — the top teams in the world go head to head. Bet on the Bangladesh Tigers to succeed.
Bangladesh Series
Enjoy full betting on all Bangladesh team home and away series and bilateral matches.
Start now — get a bonus of up to ৳20,000!
100% welcome bonus on your first deposit. Start with a minimum deposit of ৳500 and get double the opportunity in cricket betting. Wagering is just 20x.
For ages 21 and above only. Bet responsibly.
How do you get started?
Start cricket betting at kix8 in just a few simple steps.
Create an Account
Complete your registration at kix8 quickly with your name, mobile number, and password. No complicated forms.
Deposit to Your Wallet
Deposit just ৳500 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. A 100% bonus will be added immediately.
Choose a Match
Pick a BPL, IPL, or any international match. Place your bet on your preferred market.
Withdraw Your Winnings
Your winnings will be sent directly to your bKash, Nagad, or bank account within 10 to 45 minutes.
Easy Payment Methods
The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500 and the process is generally completed within 10 to 45 minutes.
kix8 VIP Club — more betting, more rewards
Regular cricket betting raises your VIP level and your weekly cashback continues to increase.
Bronze
The starting level for new members. Enjoy up to 0.3% weekly cashback.
Up to 0.3%Silver
Move up to Silver with regular betting. Get up to 0.6% weekly cashback.
Up to 0.6%Gold
Higher-level members receive Gold. Up to 0.9% weekly cashback plus priority support.
Up to 0.9%Platinum
The highest VIP level. Up to 1.2% weekly cashback and exclusive offers.
Up to 1.2%Responsible Betting — For Ages 21 and Above
Betting at kix8 is for people aged 21 and above only. Betting is a form of entertainment — not a way to solve financial problems. Set your limits and enjoy it in moderation. To learn more about responsible betting, visit the Responsible Gaming page.